14836 Dayton Circle, Foley, AL 36535
14836 Dayton Circle, Foley, AL 36535
Charming 4BR/2BA Home in Hadley Village – Modern Comfort & Style!
Welcome to 14836 Dayton Circle in beautiful Foley, Alabama! This inviting cottage‑style home offers a bright, open layout with large windows, window blinds, and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout.
The modern kitchen features white cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a walk‑in pantry — perfect for everyday cooking and entertaining.
The private suite includes a walk‑in shower, tub/shower combo, and his‑and‑her sinks, creating a spa‑like retreat. Enjoy the convenience of in‑unit laundry with floating shelf, a fenced backyard, and a 2‑car garage for easy parking and storage.
Nestled in the heart of Hadley Village, this home offers a peaceful setting near community amenities and scenic views — ideal for modern coastal living.
Just minutes from Gulf Shores beaches, and OWA shopping, and dining.
- 1.2 miles from Foley Elementary School
- 3.2 miles from Foley Middle School
- 5 miles from Foley High School
- 1.6 miles from Baldwin Health
- 8.7 miles from Glenlakes Golf Club
- 5.9 miles from Alligator Alley
- 10.5 miles from Columbia Southern University
- 12.1 miles from Soldiers Creek Golf Course
- 8.6 miles from The Hey Farm
Tenant is responsible for power, water/sewer, and gas *if applicable*, and lawn maintenance.
For more information or to schedule a viewing, please call 251-283-5638.
You may apply at: RevitalizeRealty.com/Vacancies
Application Fee: $75 (Per applicant, non-refundable. All adult residents (18+) must be named on the lease and are required to submit an application. Minimum requirements are a 620+ credit score, verifiable NET income of 3x the rent or more, and must pass a background check. No exceptions.)
Security Deposit: $2500 (Due upon application approval)
Administration Fee: $100 (Due upon lease signing)
Pet Fee: $300 non-refundable pet fee (per pet with Owner approval, up to 2 pets)
Rent: $2500 month
RBP: $50/month
Total Monthly Payment (Rent + RBP)*: $2550
At Revitalize Realty, we strive to provide an experience that is cost-effective and convenient. That’s why we provide a Resident Benefits Package (RBP) to address common headaches for our residents. Our program handles insurance, pest control, air filter delivery, utility set up, credit building, and rent rewards, at a rate of $50.00/month, added to every property as a required program. More details upon application.
*If you provide your own insurance policy, the RBP cost will be reduced by the amount of the insurance premium billed by Second Nature Insurance Services (NPN No. 20224621).
Residents will have access to the Online Portal by AppFolio, an easy, fast, and secure way to pay charges online, view payment history, and submit maintenance requests. Access your Online Portal from any mobile device by downloading the mobile app from the App Store or Google Play.
Participation in the Housing Choice Voucher (HCV) Program is not available for this property.
Approval is at the discretion of the Landlord or Property Manager.
Managed by Revitalize Realty, LLC
- 1.2 miles from Foley Elementary School
- 3.2 miles from Foley Middle School
- 5 miles from Foley High School
- 1.6 miles from Baldwin Health
- 8.7 miles from Glenlakes Golf Club
- 5.9 miles from Alligator Alley
- 10.5 miles from Columbia Southern University
- 12.1 miles from Soldiers Creek Golf Course
- 8.6 miles from The Hey Farm
You may apply at: RevitalizeRealty.com/Vacancies
Security Deposit: $2500 (Due upon application approval)
Administration Fee: $100 (Due upon lease signing)
Rent: $2500 month
RBP: $50/month
Total Monthly Payment (Rent + RBP)*: $2550
Managed by Revitalize Realty, LLC
Contact us: